Mississippi Association of Coaches

Committees

2014-2015 MAC COMMITTEES
     
President Bill Ward is an Ex-Officio Member of All Committees
* Denotes Ex-Officio Members  
     
ATHLETIC DIRECTORS    
Shane Sanderson New Albany Chairman
Bryan Caldwell Gulfport  
Jonathan Ray Poplarville  
Kevin Pullen Kosciusko  
     
BASEBALL    
Johnny Bolen Saltillo Chairman
Chris Courtney Pelahatchie  
Larry Knight Sumrall *
Eddie Lofton Clinton *
Chad Williams Amory *
     
BASKETBALL    
Gina Skelton Quitman Chairman
Scott Collier Mantachie  
Roderick Davidson Ridgeland  
Steven Fortenberry Dexter  
Donny Fuller Gulfport *
Jemmye Ann Helms South Panola  
Richard Horton Humphreys County  
Shay Jackson Morton *
Jonas James Lanier  *
Owen Miller Gulfport *
Rickey O'Quinn Franklin Co.  
Marcus Price Laurel  
Herman Sanders Wingfield  
Ernie Watson  Hattiesburg *
     
BOWLING    
Edgar Sorto Pontotoc * Chairman
Joey Blount Neshoba Central *
Zach Jones Philadelphia *
Paul Watkins North Pike *
Barbara White West Union  *
     
FOOTBALL    
Brad Peterson Brandon * Chairman
Brad Breland Union  
Todd Breland Laurel  
Tommy Clopton Brookhaven  *
Jason Cook Richland  
Brian Ford Lumberton  
Junior Graham Eupora *
Brad Gray Ethel  
Johnny Hill Oxford  
Derrick Hooker South Delta  
Jamie Mitchell Starkville  
Randal Montgomery Columbus  
Kenny Robinson Mize *
Richard Russo Independence  
     
GOLF    
Allen Lunceford Clinton * Chairman
Mike Chambless Clinton *
     
POWERLIFTING    
Perry Liles Calhoun City  *  Chairman
Jeff Hollingsworth Charleston *
Stanley Spell Jim Hill *
John Perry Pearl *
Tyrone Varnado South Pike *
     
SOCCER    
Randy West Brandon * Chairman
Matt Reid NE Jones *
Tyler Wade Clinton *
Matthew Woods Ridgeland *
     
SOFTBALL    
Justin Chaney Newton County * Chairman
Mike Chambless Clinton  
Jeremy Duke Smithville *
Trae Embry Neshoba Central *
Ryan Hodge Gulfport *
Austin McNair Philadelphia *
Jimmy Parker Harrison Central  *
Andy Richey Wheeler  
Shane Staten Southaven *
Bruce Thornton George County *
     
SWIMMING    
Joan Collins Biloxi * Chairman
Ray Lossett Picayune *
     
TENNIS    
Scott Huskey Brandon Chairman
Lynn Anderson Poplarville *
Chad Bond Newton County *
Randy Mitchell Resurrection Catholic *
Louis Nash Oxford *
Debbie Swindoll Lafayette *
Freddie Wegner Stone County *
Lynn Wood Corinth *
     
TRACK & CROSS COUNTRY    
Karen Green Marshall Co. Schools * Chairman
Kenneth Kable Greenville  
     
VOLLEYBALL    
Allison Burchyett Southaven * Co-Chairman
Mike Meyers Our Lady Academy * Co-Chairman
David Irwin Hancock *
Christina Morgan Lake Cormorant *