Mississippi Association of Coaches

Committees

2013-2014 COMMITTEES
     
President Shane Montgomery is an Ex-Officio Member of All Committees
* Denotes Ex-Officio Members  
     
ATHLETIC DIRECTORS    
Jonathan Ray Poplarville  
Shane Sanderson New Albany Chairman
Jim Wood Ethel  
     
BASEBALL    
Johnny Bolen Saltillo Chairman
Larry Knight Sumrall *
Eddie Lofton Clinton *
Chad Williams Amory *
     
BASKETBALL    
Calvin Brown East Marion  
Roderick Davidson Ridgeland  
Steven Fortenberry Dexter  
Donny Fuller Gulfport  
Danielle Haney Bay Springs  *
Jemmye Ann Helms Kosciusko  
Richard Horton Humphreys County  
Owen Miller Gulfport *
Marcus Price Laurel  
Herman Sanders Wingfield  
Michael Seger Hickory Flat *
Gina Skelton Quitman Chairman
Jason Thompson H.W. Byers *
Ernie Watson  Hattiesburg *
     
BOWLING    
Susan Dudley Tupelo *
Christian Jones East Webster *
Edgar Sorto Pontotoc * Chairman
Paul Watkins North Pike *
Barbara White West Union  *
     
FOOTBALL    
Brad Peterson Brandon * Chairman
Brad Breland Union  
Jason Cook Richland  
Flip Godfrey St. Joseph (Madison)  
Junior Graham Eupora *
Johnny Hill Oxford  
Derrick Hooker South Delta  
Jamie Mitchell Starkville  
Randal Montgomery Hazlehurst  
Lance Reed Natchez  
Kenny Robinson Mize *
Richard Russo Independence  
Bill Ward Pelahatchie  
GOLF    
Allen Lunceford Clinton * Chairman
Mike Chambless Brandon  
     
POWERLIFTING    
Perry Liles Calhoun City  *  Chairman
Jeff Hollingsworth Charleston *
John Perry Pearl *
Tyrone Varnado South Pike *
     
SOCCER    
Randy West Brandon * Chairman
Matt Reid NE Jones *
Craig Winship West Jones *
Matthew Woods Ridgeland *
     
SOFTBALL    
Dean Burrell Lewisburg *
Mike Chambless Brandon  
Justin Chaney Newton County * Chairman
Trae Embry Neshoba Central *
Ryan Hodge Gulfport *
Austin McNair Philadelphia *
Jimmy Parker Harrison Central  *
Andy Richey Wheeler  
Shane Staten Southaven *
Bruce Thornton George County *
     
SWIMMING    
Joan Collins Biloxi * Chairman
Ray Lossett Picayune *
     
TENNIS    
Chad Bond Newton County *
Scott Huskey Brandon Chairman
Randy Mitchell Resurrection Catholic *
Louis Nash Oxford *
Debbie Swindoll Lafayette *
Freddie Wegner Stone County *